Duncan Moyle 

Back to Profiles page

Nickname: Donk

 


 

Comments:  

If i had hair it would not

 be like Lavys

Winger turned second row hasn't lost any
of his pace he has just got fatter.
Recently beat in the great north run by
a man in a banana costume, Dunc is a great
clubman who has amassed a huge career points
tally and is also the clubs rugby chairman-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------

Occupation: Electrician -- and no i dont do foreigners
Date of Birth: 6/4/1969
Height: 5' 11''
Weight: Heavy
Position: Unknown
Worst dressed player: Colin Smith
Worst Rugby Moment: being dropped for Nigel Church by Joe Samson
Favourite Team:  Seaton Rangers
Favourite player: Paul  jade Bell
Favourite Food: Rice Crispy cake
Favourite Drink: Beer
Favourite Music: The Killers
Other Interests: Liverpool Football club