Fixtures / Results For 2019

 

All Fixtures subject to confirmation

Seaton Rangers Arlfc

A Team Results Below

Date Time Venue Team Game Result
02 Mar



No game
09 Mar
2.30
A Wath Brow League PP
16 Mar
2.30
H Cockermouth League
PP
23 Mar
2.30
H Lowca League 42 - 22
29 Mar

2.30
A
Hensingham League pp
06 Apr
2.30 A Ellenborough League
44 - 14
13 Apr

2.30
A Ellenborough A League 0 - 66
18 Apr

6.30
H Seaton Rangers A League
44 - 12
27 Apr
2.30
A Aspatria League
16 - 58
04 May
2.30
H Kells League Kells No Team
10 May Fri

2.30
A Egremont League 20 - 14
17 May
6.45 H Maryport League
    Off                
pitch to hard   
25 May

2.30
H Glasson League Off
ref decision

30 May thur
6.30
H Distington League
12 - 14
07 Jun 6.30 A
Wath Brow League 30 - 10
11 Jun 6.30 H Kells League 14 - 6
14 Jun 6.30 A Hensingham League 8 - 60
18 Jun tue
6.45
H Glasson League 42 - 18
22 jun 2.30 H Cockermouth League 44 - 24

26 Jun wed
6.30 H
Maryport

League
36 - 20
     6 Jul
2.30 H Hensingham League 46 - 30
13 Jul
2.30
H
Egremont League

PP
20 Jul 2.30 A Distington
League

46 - 12
    27 Jul
2.30
H
    Ellenborough
League

2 Aug  fri 6.30
H
Wath Brow
League

31 Aug
2.30
A          Glasson League
    14 Sep 2.30 H           Egremont
League





































Seaton Rangers A team

 
Date Time Venue Team Game Result
02 Mar



No game
09 Mar
2.30
      PP
15 Mar
2.30
A Egremont League 38 - 14
23 Mar
2.30
A Cockermouth League 24 - 10
29 Mar

2.30
H Wath Brow League 22 - 40
06 Apr

2.30
H Ellenborough A League
8 - 38
12 Apr

6.30
H Lowca League
20 - 44
18 Apr

6.30
A Seaton Rangers League
12 - 44
27 Apr
2.30
H Ellenborough League
8 - 100
03 May fri
2.30
A Wath Brow League
62 - 16
11 May

2.30
H Maryport League 44 - 30
18 May

2.30
A Hensingham League 42 - 46
25 May
2.30 A Distington League 76 - 0
01 Jun 2.30 A Aspatria League 38 - 12
08 Jun
2.30


BACKLOG WEEK END
15 Jun 2.30 H Glasson
League 12 - 52
12 Jul  Fri
6.30
H
    Cockermouth            League 
30 - 40
19 Jul fri
6.30
A

Kells
League PP
26 Jul fri

6.30
H
Aspatria
League
3 Aug 2.30 A
Lowca
League

10 Aug 2.30 A Maryport League

31 Aug
2.30 A Ellenborough A League














































































 

 

 

 

IGGESUND DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY OFF WINNERS 2010/2011

CUMBERLAND CUP WINNERS 2010/2011

DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONS 2010/2011

CUMBRIA CUP WINNERS 2010/2011

JOAN BLAIR MEMORIAL TROPHY WINNERS 2010

HOME